Let’s get this out of the way:

Real name: Markus Persson
Job: Not any more
Born: June 1, 1979
Gender: Male
Height: Average
Weight: Overweight
Sexual orientation: Straight
Religion: None
Political views: Undecided
Intelligence: Oh yes
Civil status: Confused
Economy: Good

Contact info:

A lot of people try to contact me, and I generally don’t want to be contacted any more, so I don’t give out my details. You can try tweeting me at @notch, but I can’t guarantee a reply. I probably don’t want to do an interview with you, fund your project, speak at your event, or listen to your ideas for Minecraft. Feel free to send me funny jokes, game recommendations, compliments, and pictures of cats, however!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s